Mentions Légales

Definitions

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Benefits and Services: sycomore.eu provides Customers:

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by sycomore.eu for managing your account, managing customer relations and for analysis and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679)
1. Presentation of the website.
Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website sycomore.eu the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SYCOMORE Share capital of € 415,088.00 SIREN: 338,642,788 – 62 BD HENRI NAVIER 95150 TAVERNY France

Publication manager: SYCOMORE – contact@sycomore.eu
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: Hachetag – Creation of Reims and Paris website

Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix 1007

Data protection officer: SYCOMORE – contact@sycomore.eu

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations.
The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the site sycomore.eu implies full acceptance of the general conditions. of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the sycamore site .eu are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by sycomore.eu , which s ‘will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The sycomore.eu website is regularly updated by sycomore.eu responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the sycomore.eu website is to provide information on all of the activities of the company.
sycomore.eu strives to provide on the site sycomore.eu information as precise as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the fact of third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site sycomore.eu are given for information only, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the sycomore.eu site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.
The sycomore.eu site is hosted by a service provider in the European Union. in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of his service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for the purpose of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

sycomore.eu and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a network malfunction Internet, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

sycomore.eu is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: sycomore.eu .

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

sycomore.eu acts as the publisher of the site. sycomore.eu is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

sycomore.eu cannot be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment of the user, when accessing the sycomore.eu website, and resulting either the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

sycomore.eu cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as for example that loss of market or loss of opportunity) following the use of the site sycomore.eu .
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users.
sycomore.eu reserves the right to remove any content without prior notice placed in this space which would contravene the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, sycomore.eu also reserves the right to challenge liability civil and / or penal of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography…).

7. Personal data management.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and their navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: SYCOMORE. sycomore.eu/est represented by Velut, its legal representative

As the data controller it collects, sycomore.eu undertakes to comply with the framework of legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of their data processing, to provide their prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments consistent with reality.
Whenever sycomore.eu processes Personal Data, sycomore.eu takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to purposes for which sycomore.eu processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

sycomore.eu may process all or part of the data:

to allow navigation on the Site and management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data for the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on sycomore.eu : email address
to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): telephone number, email address sycomore.eu does not market your personal data which is therefore only used by necessity or to statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of sycomore.eu have the following rights :

right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of user data right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 GDPR)
right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
right to define the fate of User data after their death and to choose to whom sycomore.eu a> must communicate (or not) their data to a third party they have previously designated

As soon as sycomore.eu becomes aware of the death of a User and failing to do so instructions from him, sycomore.eu undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how sycomore.eu uses their Personal Data, ask them to rectify or oppose their processing, the User can contact sycomore.eu by writing to the following address:

SYCOMORE – DPO,

62 BD HENRI NAVIER 95150 TAVERNY France
In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like sycomore.eu a> correct, update or delete, by identifying yourself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on sycomore.eu by law, in particular as regards the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of sycomore.eu can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL ( cnil.fr/fr/plaintes ).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

sycomore.eu refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected from its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, sycomore.eu remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n ° 2016-679). sycomore.eu undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the safety of Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of sycomore.eu , the latter must promptly inform the Client and communicate the corrective measures taken. In addition sycomore.eu does not collect any “sensitive data”.

User Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of sycomore.eu and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of sycomore.eu are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security.
If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to account security and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the sycomore.eu site is published. ” without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of sycomore.eu and its rights would allow the transmission of tell information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be subject to the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user sycomore.eu .
security
To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, sycomore.eu a> uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, sycomore.eu/prend all reasonable measures aimed at protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hypertext links “cookies” and internet tags

The sycomore.eu site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of sycomore.eu . However, sycomore.eu is unable to verify the content of sites as well visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. “COOKIES”

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and saved in the User’s terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the domain name of the User, the Internet service provider of the User, the operating system of the User, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies in no case risk damaging the User’s terminal.

sycomore.eu may process information from the User regarding his visit to the Site , such as pages viewed, searches performed. This information allows sycomore.eu to improve the content of the Site, navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitate navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that he can decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him punctually, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. sycomore.eu informs the User that, in this case, the not all features of its navigation software are available.

If the User refuses to save Cookies in their terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those that are registered there, the User is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when sycomore.eu or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, sycomore.eu declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and services possibly offered by sycomore.eu , resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for sycomore.eu save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes regarding Cookies. sycomore.eu may also use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of sycomore.eu or in their mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or mobile application of sycomore.eu , Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you agree, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of sycomore.eu . At any time, the User can nevertheless withdraw his consent to sycomore.eu places this type of cookie.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

sycomore.eu may occasionally use internet beacons (also called “tags”, or beacons action, one-pixel GIF, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-on-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics partner that may be found (and therefore store the corresponding information, including including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages thereof.
This technology allows sycomore.eu to assess visitors’ responses to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may possibly collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of sycomore.eu , and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site sycomore.eu is subject to French law .
Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of TAVERNY